Music/Fine Arts Classes 2021-22

Classes subject to change. Please check back in early spring for our 2022-23 schedule.

Group Music Classes

CLASSAGE/GRDAY(S)TIMETEACHERFEE/MONTH
Elem Music IK-5thT only10:00Marcie Williams$46
Elem Music II2nd-5thF only10:00Marcie Williams$46
Beginning Band T/F9:00Gary Garlic$55
Intermediate Band   Gary Garlic$56
Advanced Band T/F3:00-4:30Chris Card$56
Suzuki Beg Violin1st-5thF only9:00Alexandra Marlins$44
Beginning Strings 5th-12th  Alexandra Marlins$52
Intermediate Strings T/F10:00Alexandra Marlins$54
Advanced Strings T/F9:00Sarah Umlauf$54
Beginning ChoirK-2nd  Brandy Bollen$46
Elementary ChoirK-5thT only11:00Brandy Bollen$46
MS Choir6th-8thT/F2:00Brandy Bollen$55
Concert Choir9th-12thT/F1:00Karla Robinson$55

Secondary Ensembles/other music classes

CLASSAGE/GRDAY(S)TIMETEACHERFEE/MO
Jazz BandT/F4:30-5:30Chris Card$48
Soli Deo9th-12thT/F11:00Karla Robinson$47
World Rhythm EnsT/F10:00Gary Garlic$51
Music Theory ITony Grizzel
Music Theory IITony Grizzel
ConductingF only10:00Chris Card$44
Music Technology8th-12thF only1:00Gary Garlic$47

Other Fine Arts Classes

CLASSAGE/GRDAY(S)TIMETEACHERFEE/MO
Early Elem Art5-7/K-2ndF only9:00Stephanie Councill$51
Middle Elem Art7-9/2nd-4thF only10:00Stephanie Councill$51
Upper Elem Art9-11/4th-6thF only11:00Stephanie Councill$51
Upper Elem Art9-11/4th-6thT only10:00Stephanie Councill$51
MS Art6th-8thT only9:00Stephanie Councill$51
HS Art9th-12thT only11:00Stephanie Councill$51
Indep Art Studio11th-12thT only9:00Stephanie Councill$51
Indep Art Studio11th-12thT only10:00Stephanie Councill$51
Indep Art Studio11th-12thT only11:00Stephanie Councill$51
Theatre Arts MS6th-8thT/F1:00Bethany Paulsen$57
Theatre Arts HS9th-12thT/F2:00Bethany Paulsen$57

Private Lessons

CLASSAGE/GRDAY(S)TIMETEACHERFEE/MO
PianoT only9-4Leah Armstrong$85
PianoT/FvariesMarcie Williams$85
Piano (classical/improv)F only9:30-3John Boyer$85
PianoT/F9-4:30Alexandra Marlins$85
Piano/accompT/F10-11Bethany Paulsen$85
HarpT only9-4Leah Armstrong$85
GuitarT/F9-3:30Don Davis$85
GuitarT/F10-3Herb Smith$85
UkeleleT/F9-3:30Don Davis$85
SaxophoneT/F9-4Tony Grizzel$85
ClarinetT/F9-4Tony Grizzel$85
FluteT/F9-4Tony Grizzel$85
PercussionT/F9-4:30Gary Garlic$85
Electric KeyboardT/F9-4:30Gary Garlic$85
Electric BassT/F9-4:30Gary Garlic$85
Electric BassT/F10-3Herb Smith$85
TrumpetT/F11-3Chris Card$85
TromboneT/F11-3Chris Card$85
HornT/F11-3Chris Card$85
TubaT/F11-3Chris Card$85
StringsT only10-4Sarah Umlauf$85
StringsT/F9-4:30Alexandra Marlins$85
VoiceT/F9-4:30Brandy Bollen$85
VoiceT/F9-3Karla Robinson$85
VoiceT/F9-4:30Alexandra Marlins$85